NOMINATED FILMS SCHEDULE

6th MY MUMBAI INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL SCHEDULE
       
Day 01 : 19th OCT. 2018      
       
Inauguration   9:30am to 10:00  
       
SOCIAL AWARENESS   10:00am to 11:30am  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Chimnya HarshadPrabhakar Salvi 13:06 India
The Broken Doll JonayGarcía 16:05 Spain
Freedom Mahesh Waghmode 4:03 India
A Prayer For The Childless Sandeep Ravindranath 8:55 India
Shokant Dilip Bokil 19:00 India
Mini O Raswala Kowsiq 12:25 India
HisabKitab Ali Ahmad 2:45 India
Koyna Sanjay Dhotre 15:29 India
       
Script Writing Workshop Speaker – TejaswiniPatwardhan 11:30am to 1:30pm  
  Open Minds Productions    
       
  Lunch Break 1:30pm to 2:00pm  
       
MUSIC VIDEO   2:00pm to 2:30pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Vakratundaay Sushil Suresh Chavan 4:22 India
La Lienda – D’urria Héctor 7:56 Spain
PremBaware Rohan Sadashiv Shingade 5:28 India
Bas Teri Raah Daksh Chadha 4:25 India
CollegelaJatana ArunKashid 4:02 India
Me Tujhyaasathi RutudhwajMeeraRadhesham 4:29 India
       
Flixmates Demo Presentation 2:30pm to 2:40pm  
       
SOCIAL AWARENESS   2:40pm to 3:40pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
The Wall Pranav Krishna 16:04 India
Toolate Yogesh Arjun Khandale 14:19 India
A Line Of Silver PranjalKriplani 15:16 India
Manufacturing Engineers HarshalGawali 10:53 India
Return Gift Rakesh Jadhav 4:14 India
       
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILMS   3.:40pm to 4:15pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
It Will Be Our Secret Jonay 14:30 Spain
Insanium Rui Pedro 4:00 Portugal
High Heels Juan Alejandro 12:50 Colombia
With My Own Two Hands Michael 3:38 France
       
  Refreshment 4:15pm to 4:30pm  
       
FICTION SHORT FILMS   4:30pm to 5:30pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Desierto Circular Luis Portocarrero 15:27 Chile
To Remember Me By Gorka León 15:00 Spain
18+ Trisha DilipSood 19:09 India
Gochi Priyashanker Ghosh 9:36 India
       
DOCUMENTARY FILMS   5:30pm to 6:30pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
SwacchataDoot ArunKashid 8:29 India
The Girls are not Brides Mr. KM Taj-Biul Hasan 28:25 Bangladesh
Tehrikadard Mrityunjay Pandey 9:48 India
MohabbatwalaPani AvinashVitthalNagtilak 4:32 India
Roadside Scientist DigantaDey 10:49 India
       
  Refreshment 6:30pm to 6:45pm  
       
ANIMATION SHORT FILMS   6:45pm to 7:35pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
God Damn! AmeyaPitale 6:40 India
The Aeronauts Leon 11:04 Italy
Cayiyo The Fisher Kid Ernesto 9:00 Colombia
The Afterbirth Ignacio 4:00 Spain
Empty View Ali ZareGhanatnowi 18:06 Iran
The Last Cruise Hristina Belousova 1:22 Uzbekistan
       
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILMS   7:35pm to 8:35pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Breathing Farshid 12:34 Iran
Tribu Sergi 11:43 Spain
9”58 Avalon 15:25 France
Caíque’s pool Raphael Gustavo 15:00 Brazil
Your Goal Marta 6:08 Spain
       

 

 

Day 02 : 20th OCT. 2018      
       
ANIMATION   10:15am to 10:45am  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Mostros Camilo 3:20 Argentina
Hilos Yack 5:10 Colombia
39 Weeks, 6 Days Joanna Kozuch, Boris Sima 7:51 Slovakia
Different Dante Rustav, Hristina Belousova 6:05 Uzbekistan
Labirynth StepanKoval, OleksandrKolodii 8:03 Ukraine
       
SOCIAL AWARENESS   10:45am to 11:45pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Save Heart Reduce Stress Aditya Sawant 0:31 India
A Curfew Dr. Pramod Kale And Sandeep Jadhav 19:54 India
The Beds Of Others JonayGarcía 15:00 Spain
It’s My Turn Now Chetan Yashpal Salvi 5:42 India
Prawns Swapnil  Shetye 15:51 India
Big Booom Marat Narimanov 4:00 Russia
       
FICTION SHORT FILMS   11:45pm to 12:30pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Elena Hugo MartínezFraile 12:45 Spain
Parallel JiteshShivakumar 10:20 India
ADHURI Saptarshi Paul 9:45 India
The Recess Amol Suryavanshi 12:31 India
       
DOCUMENTARY FILMS   12:30pm to 01:30pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
The Underground Agent Oved Gadkar 2:56 India
Let me Breath with my Dream Novera Hasan Nikkon 6:00 Bangladesh
Chasing Dreams VaishaliKendale 23:32 India
Fagwa-The color of soul Shaikh Mohd Junaid 18:56 India
Dissabled To Differently Abled. Rajat Nagar 9:09 India
       
  Lunch Break 1:30pm to 2:00pm
       
Panel Discussion ByPrabhatChitra Mandal 02:00pm to 04:00pm  
       
MUSIC VIDEO   04:15pm to 04:45pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Feel The Passion BiswanathRath 3:20 India
TyaSanjKinaryapashi KrunalRane 5:11 India
SonningalaeSenjingala Arok 5:27 India
The Facebook Song Apoorv Thacker & Abhimanyu Karlekar 6:36 India
Hasta RaheTu Abhimanyu Karlekar 3:35 India
Mann MeraUdiyaVe Swapnil Mane 5:12 India
The Arrow Of Our Youth Eric 3:36 Spain
       
FICTION SHORT FILM   4:45pm to 5:45pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Sameera Nikita Ahire 19:26 India
Black Balloon Jeetu R Mhatre 12:30 India
Crossroads KushalJadhav 13:50 India
Good Day Nikita Ahire 9:36 India
Costumor (Grahan) VipanMalawat 4:59 India
InspirART Sameera Surat 1:32 India
       
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILMS   5:45pm to 6:45pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
       
THE TRIP Alberto 13:53 Spain
For The Love Of God Syed Muhammad HammadWasti 11:59 Pakistan
Il tratto (The Line) Alessandro Stevanon 15:12 Italy
A different afternoon Carolina Romillo Marin 5:23 Spain
The Postman Francis Lau 15:21 Singapore
       
  Refreshment 6:45pm to 6:55pm
       
FICTION SHORT FILM   6:55pm to 8:00pm  
       
Title Director Duration Country
Between the gates VardhanKamat 7:42 India
Scribbling AthithyaKanagarajan 5:00 India
Blindspot Josh Seven 14:09 India
The City Or You Karan Asnani 6:08 India
Mirror Mirror Raiba Anjali Dileep 5:40 India
Boy Yaa Girl Preetam K. Naik 8:16 India
Sudam Tailor AbhayArunInamdar, Chaitanya Vilas Adkar 13:00 India
Kanche Swati Sarkar 6:51 India
       

 

Day 03 : 21st OCT. 2018        
         
SOCIAL AWARENESS   10:15am to 11.15am    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
You Turn MaheshkumarSartape 19:59 India  
Ram Bharose AaryanHarnot 7:00 India  
Centipede Pushpak Sunil Jalgaonkar 3:45 India  
Adnyat Santosh sopanDavakhar 12:42 India  
Deva Tula ShodhuKuthe AkshayVaskar 13:29 India  
         
ANIMATION FILMS   11:15am to 11:45am    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
Trasadi (The Tragedy) Manish Madhukar Panchal 4:34 India  
Filmesque Valeriia 2:46 Italy  
4 Ríos – El Naya Yack 9:12 Colombia  
Metaphor BasileVignes 7:54 Australia  
Mr. Gutierrez Pablo Polledri 1:00 Argentina  
The Children Of Concrete Phanhsay-Chamson Jonathan 6:43 France  
         
AD FILMS   11:45am to 12:00pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
Carry On Sumeetpatil 1:29 India  
Let’s Play Pankti Shah 0:34 India  
Don’t Waste Food BhavikKandalgaonkar 1:00 India  
Get Verified Riddhesh Tare 1:30 India  
Association Of Mutual Funds Of India AnandKarir 1:00 India  
Srm Agency Ad Binesh KG 1:00 India  
Stop Smoking SumeetPatil 0:47 India  
MoovTvc AalapTanna 1:19 India  
Dil Se Dekho…!! Narendra Mohan Kadam 2:00 India  
         
FICTION SHORT FILMS   12:00pm to 1:30pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
Laadu Kiran Vijay Sashte 18:15 India  
Shamshaan Bittu Kumar 19:34 India  
Patra HarshadaSonawdekar 20:00 India  
Donkey DigantGautam 14:59 India  
Bed No.111 Somnath Das 15:35 India  
         
  Lunch Break 1:30pm to 2:00pm
         
MUSIC VIDEO   2:00pm to 2:30pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
ViensVersMoi – Emma Still Viviane 3:16 France  
Danka Mohan NamdevRathod 4:06 India  
Ye Chaand Daksh Chadha 3:59 India  
Namma Chennai Chancey Illa BiswanathRath 3:41 India  
TujheJaaneRojache Parag Sawant, MakarandSawant, TusharGhadigaonkar 4:16 India  
Vara Asa NileshArunKunjir 2:50 India  
         
DOCUMENTARY   2:30pm to 3:45pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
Memoirs of Saira& Salim   13:40 India  
Cafe Irani Chai Dr. MansoorShowghiYezdi 28:00 India  
Devrai SudeshnaPuntambekar 5:32 India  
Let there be Light KM Taj-Biul Hasan 18:05 Bangladesh  
Palawi_A Touch of Life Jeetu R Mhatre 7:51 India  
         
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILMS   3:45pm to 4:45pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
The gift Hans Dieter 11:45 Colombia  
Language Barrier Helena 12:40 Spain  
The King of Hearts Magic Society Olivia Popp 7:56 United States  
The beekeeper Mohammad Talebi 14:50 Iran  
The Blind of the Cathedral Pascale Asmar, Serge Asmar 17:35 Lebanon  
         
SOCIAL AWARENESS   5:00pm to 6:00pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
SitiBajao Vipul Salunkhe 5:26 India  
Believe Siddharth Yadav 8:14 India  
Tarang SumeetPatil 19:58 India  
It Begins With Me ….. AkshayParkshVaskar 8:59 India  
Stair Case KetanDudwadkar 8:57 India  
Drishtikon Kalpesh Rane 3:03 India  
The Key UttamLahuMohite 3:18 India  
Kudal (The Hoe) VrushalZatey 8:13 India  
         
FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM   6:00pm to 7:00pm    
         
Title Director Duration Country  
Hit with H Jonay 14:59 Spain  
Colour Cage Daniel Reascos 15:47 Ecudor  
Handcuffs BiankaFarkas and The Crew 4:14 Hungary  
Sunken Plum Xu Xiaoxi, Roberto F. Canuto 19:56 Spain  
IkuManieva Isaac 7:30 Mexico  
Anamnesis PriitPohjala 8:24 India  
         
Flixmates Demo Presentation 7pm to 7.15pm    
         
AWARD DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY   7.30 PM ONWARDS